Argo Corn Starch
The following report on Argo Corn Starch will inform you of the amount of gluten found in this product during testing.
General Product Information
Ingredients: Corn starch
The manufacturer provides online product information.
Gluten-free information on product packaging: The side of the container reads, "A gluten-free product."
The manufacturer provides some online gluten-free information.
Ingredient and labeling information provided as a convenience only. Do not rely on this information for your dietary needs. Always read product labels before purchasing for the most accurate and up-to-date information.