Claritin Chewables (Not Labeled Gluten-Free)
The following report on Claritin Chewables (Not Labeled Gluten-Free) will inform you of the amount of gluten found in this product during testing.
General Product Information
Ingredients (Drug Facts panel)
Inactive: Aspartame, Citric acid anhydrous, Colloidal silicon dioxide, FD&C blue no 1 aluminum lake, Flavors, Magnesium stearate, Mannitol, Menthol, Microcrystalline cellulose, Sodium starch glycolate, Stearic acid
The manufacturer provides online product information.
Gluten-free information on product packaging: This product is not labeled gluten-free.
Ingredient and labeling information provided as a convenience only. Do not rely on this information for your dietary needs. Always read product labels before purchasing for the most accurate and up-to-date information.