McCormick Chili Powder (Not Labeled Gluten-Free)
The following report on McCormick Chili Powder (Not Labeled Gluten-Free) will inform you of the amount of gluten found in this product during testing.
General Product Information
Ingredients: Chili pepper, Spices, Salt, Silicon dioxide (added to make free flowing), and Garlic
The manufacturer provides online product information.
Gluten-free information on product packaging: This product is not labeled gluten-free.
The manufacturer provides online gluten-free information.
Ingredient and labeling information provided as a convenience only. Do not rely on this information for your dietary needs. Always read product labels before purchasing for the most accurate and up-to-date information.