Trader Joe's Rolled Oats
The following report on Trader Joe's Rolled Oats will inform you of the amount of gluten found in this product during testing.
General Product Information
Manufacturer: Trader Joe's
Ingredients: 100% Whole grain rolled oats
Gluten-free information on product packaging: Gluten-Free prominently written on front packaging. Back packaging includes the statement, "Trader Joe's rolled oats are pure, gluten-free oats--grown in dedicated oat fields and packaged in a gluten-free facility."
Manufacturer provides online gluten-free information.
Ingredient and labeling information provided as a convenience only. Do not rely on this information for your dietary needs. Always read product labels before purchasing for the most accurate and up-to-date information.